2V0-751 Guide

2V0-751 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Exam Number/Code 2V0-751
  • Product Name VMware Certified Professional 7 - Desktop and Mobility Exam
  • Questions and Answers
  • 76 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Nov 01,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.95 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Regenerate 2V0-751: Examcollection real testing software from 21 to 30

Master the 2V0-751 VMware Certified Professional 7 - Desktop and Mobility Exam content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 2V0-751 question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 2V0-751 questions in our VMware 2V0-751 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID VMware 2V0-751 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our VMware 2V0-751 braindumps and pass your exam.

Q21. Before configuring SAML authentication to work with True Single Sign-On, which two prerequisites must be met? (Choose two.)

A. Configure SAML authenticator to use self-signed certificates.

B. The root certificate for the SAML server is installed.

C. Install and configure VMware Identity Manager.

D. Single sign-on is disabled as a global setting.

Answer: B,C


Q22. Which three Layer Assignment progress states are valid in VMware Mirage? (Choose three.)

A. Approved

B. Uploading

C. Downloading

D. Throttled

E. Pending

Answer: C,D,E


Q23. Which three Layer Assignment progress states are valid in VMware Mirage? (Choose three.)

A. Approved

B. Uploading

C. Downloading

D. Throttled

E. Pending

Answer: C,D,E


Q24. Before configuring SAML authentication to work with True Single Sign-On, which two prerequisites must be met? (Choose two.)

A. Configure SAML authenticator to use self-signed certificates.

B. The root certificate for the SAML server is installed.

C. Install and configure VMware Identity Manager.

D. Single sign-on is disabled as a global setting.

Answer: B,C


Q25. When troubleshooting issues with the View Agent, which tool can be used to generate a Data Collection Tool (DCT) bundle?

A. msiexec

B. vdmadmin

C. vdmutil

D. lmvutil

Answer: B

Explanation:

Referencehttps://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-7-view/index.jsp#com.vmware.horizon-view.administration.doc/GUID-1621BB82-8175-4F27-A33E-37B2B0DA9763.html


Q26. When troubleshooting issues with the View Agent, which tool can be used to generate a Data Collection Tool (DCT) bundle?

A. msiexec

B. vdmadmin

C. vdmutil

D. lmvutil

Answer: B

Explanation:

Referencehttps://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-7-view/index.jsp#com.vmware.horizon-view.administration.doc/GUID-1621BB82-8175-4F27-A33E-37B2B0DA9763.html


Q27. What are three valid options for writable volumes? (Choose three.)

A. Limit the attachment of users’ writables to specific computers.

B. Attach volume on next login or reboot.

C. Delay writable creation for group/OU members until they log in.

D. Attach volume immediately.

E. Prevent user login if the writable is in use on another computer.

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/appvolumes-210/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.appvolumes.user.doc%2FGUID-BF446318-00B8- 4D3A-A7DE-AF21604FE3DB.html


Q28. In order to establish user assignments for manual desktop pools and automated desktop pools of full virtual machines or View Composer linked clones, which user assignment can an administrator choose?

A. Only dedicated user assignment.

B. Automatic user assignment.

C. Floating or dedicated user assignment.

D. Only floating user assignment.

Answer: D


Q29. When installing and configuring User Environment Manager, which features are the components of the installer?

A. VMware user Environment Manager, FlexEngine, Application Migration, Self-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management console

B. VMware user Environment Manager FlexEngine, Application Migration, Silo-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management console

C. VMware user Environment Manager FlexEngine, Application Profiler, Silo-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management console

D. VMware user Environment Manager DirectFlex, Application Profiler, Self-Support, VMware User Environment Manager management consolePCMC

Answer: A

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/uem-92/index.jsp#com.vmware.user.environment.manager-install-config/GUID-4C5B25B9- 5228-4739-8702-C599A4DA2557.html


Q30. An Access Policy is configured to do what activity in VMware Identity Manager?

A. Determine access to the Identity Manager Administration interface.

B. Provide secure access to the users’ apps portal and to launch the Web application.

C. Provide secure access for the VMware Identity Manager Connector service.

D. Determine which Active Directory groups are to be synchronized with the VMware Identity Manager Connector service.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Referencehttp://pubs.vmware.com/vidm-24/index.jsp#com.vmware.wsp-administrator_24/GUID-04224060-D467-4DE0-BB08-B21E0AA9817D.html


To know more about the 2V0-751, click here.

Tagged as : VMware 2V0-751 Dumps, Download 2V0-751 pdf, 2V0-751 VCE, 2V0-751 pass4sure, examcollection 2V0-751
best-it-exam-    | for-our-work-    | hottst-on-sale-    | it-sale-    | tast-dumps-us-    | test-king-number-    | pass-do-it-    | just-do-it-    | pass-with-us-    | passresults-everything-    | passtutor-our-dumps-    | realtests-us-exam-    | latest-update-source-for-    | cbtnuggets-sale-exam    | experts-revised-exam    | certguide-sale-exam    | test4actual-sale-exam    | get-well-prepared-    | certkiller-sale-exam    | buy-discount-dumps    | how-to-get-prepared-for-the    | in-an-easy-way    | brain-dumps-sale    | with-pass-exam-guarantee    | accurate-study-material    | at-first-try    | 100%-successful-rate    | get-certification-easily    | material-provider-exam    | real-exam-practice    | with-pass-score-guarantee    | certification-material-provider    | for-certification-professionals    | get-your-certification-successfully    | 100%-Pass-Rate    | in-pdf-file    | practice-exam-for    | it-study-guides    | study-material-sku    | study-guide-pdf    | prep-guide-demo    | certification-material-id    | actual-tests-demo    | brain-demos-test    | best-pdf-download    | our-certification-material    | best-practice-test    | leading-provider-on    | this-course-is-about    | the-most-reliable    | high-pass-rate-of    | money-back-guarantee    | high-pass-rate-demo    | recenty-updated-key    | only-for-students-free-download    | courseware-plus-kit-for    | accurate-answers-of    | the-most-reliable-id    | provide-training-for    | welcome-to-buy    | material-for-success-pass    | provide-free-support    | best-book-for-pass    | accuracy-of-the-answers    | pass-guarantee-id    |
http://forensics.sch.ac.kr/    | http://forensics.sch.ac.kr/    |